intrauterine tube

Croatian translation: unutarmaterična (intrauterina) cijev (vodilica)

English term or phrase:intrauterine tube
Croatian translation:unutarmaterična (intrauterina) cijev (vodilica)
Entered by: Dinap

18:19 Feb 19, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / instruments
English term or phrase: intrauterine tube
ginekološka brahiterapija
Dinap
Croatia
unutarmaterična (intrauterina) cijev (vodilica)
Explanation:
HDR (high dose rate) brahiterapije velike brzine doze Σ izotopima
iridija (192Ir Σ 2-36 Gy/min) uvođenjem cijevi vodilica u tkivo.
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Sve objašnjeno: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Swce653nS1M

Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3intrauterini kateter
Ellen Kraus
2unutarmaterična (intrauterina) cijev (vodilica)
ipv


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intrauterini kateter


Explanation:
Medicinski proizvodi - HZTM - Farmaceutska djelatnost
www.hztm.hr/farma/proizvodi-medicinski-proizvodi.html
22.03.2016 - 50 komada. Intrauterini kateter*, 100 komada. Cijev za povezivanje*, 150 komada. Most – plastična igla*, 150 komada. Zračnica – plastična igla*, 200 komada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2018-02-19 21:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://encrypted.google.com/patents/DE3315934A1?cl=no - Diese Seite übersetzen
Intrauterine catheter for artificial insemination or for administration of a local anaesthetic on the uterus, which has a) a short catheter tube having one or more lateral openings in the vicinity of the tip; b) a conical, hollow attachment non-releasably connected thereto; and c) a cone displaceable on the catheter tube in the ...

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unutarmaterična (intrauterina) cijev (vodilica)


Explanation:
HDR (high dose rate) brahiterapije velike brzine doze Σ izotopima
iridija (192Ir Σ 2-36 Gy/min) uvođenjem cijevi vodilica u tkivo.
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Sve objašnjeno: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Swce653nS1M



ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 102