KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Health Care

array type

Croatian translation: tip matrice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:array type
Croatian translation:tip matrice
Entered by: Tina Petricic

19:11 Nov 16, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / User manual
English term or phrase: array type
Transducer Name and Array Type;
Transducer typically refers to the scanning array at the tip of the probe.
Hvala za prijedloge!
Tina Petricic
Croatia
tip matrice
Explanation:
The elements of a rectangular array transducer (also called matrix transducer) are arranged in a rectangular pattern. Rectangular arrays with unequal rows (e.g. .
Selected response from:

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tip matrice
Darko Kolega
3vrsta polja (područja)
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vrsta polja (područja)


Explanation:
mislim da odnosi na područje skeniranja

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tip matrice


Explanation:
The elements of a rectangular array transducer (also called matrix transducer) are arranged in a rectangular pattern. Rectangular arrays with unequal rows (e.g. .

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8