KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Instruments

saline

Croatian translation: fiziološka otopina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:saline
Croatian translation:fiziološka otopina
Entered by: ipv

11:44 Aug 20, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: saline
Blood, saline, and other liquid present in the uterine cavity at the time of the procedure...
ipv
fiziološka otopina
Explanation:
prijedlog
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7fiziološka otopinaDinap
4otopina natrij-klorida
Mirjana Vlatkovic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fiziološka otopina


Explanation:
prijedlog

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 303
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala, b :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković
9 mins

agree  Maja Basara
23 mins

agree  drazenborcic
25 mins

agree  Milan Djukić
2 hrs

agree  Gordan Kustic
3 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
8 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otopina natrij-klorida


Explanation:
saline n - otopina natrij klorida koji se upotrebljava kao zamjena za plazmu

Medical Dictionary, Sofija Mićić

Example sentence(s):
  • Izotonična otopina natrij-klorida

    Reference: http://www.almp.hr/upl/lijekovi/PIL/UP-I-530-09-05-01-491.pd...
Mirjana Vlatkovic
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat