KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Instruments

inlet

Croatian translation: otvor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet
Croatian translation:otvor
Entered by: Paris Team doo.

11:41 Feb 28, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: inlet
Grip the perforated flap on the desired blanket inlet with one hand and the inlet itself with the other hand, then carefully tear off the flap [3].
Dinap
Croatia
otvor
Explanation:
...željenog...otvora...
jedna od mogućnosti koje navodi medicinski rječnik ENG>HR
Selected response from:

Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2otvor
Paris Team doo.
2dovodni priključakbonafide1313


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
otvor


Explanation:
...željenog...otvora...
jedna od mogućnosti koje navodi medicinski rječnik ENG>HR


Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313: da, ustvari to i je otvor ... jedino ako nema još nekih drugih otvora koji nisu inlet, a valjda nema :)
8 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Aleksandar Ristić
2 hrs
  -> hvala!:)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dovodni priključak


Explanation:
...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 92