KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Bovine glandular extracts

Croatian translation: ekstrakt goveđe žlijezde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bovine glandular extracts
Croatian translation:ekstrakt goveđe žlijezde

14:07 Sep 14, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-17 20:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / gynecology
English term or phrase: Bovine glandular extracts
Bovine glandular extracts to stimulate the hypothalamic-pituitary axis
Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
ekstrakt goveđih žlijezda
Explanation:
prijedlog
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala i onom drugom predlagatelju :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ekstrakt goveđih žlijezdaDinap
3 +1žlijezda ekstrakt stoke
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bovine glandular extracts
žlijezda ekstrakt stoke


Explanation:
10 tra 2005 – 5. otok žlijezda ispod pahuza ..... Kalcij u pripravku Gaj-Bao je ekstrakt iz sviježih kostiju rogate stoke, koji je napravljen po savremenoj metodi
ekstrakt iz žlijezda rogate stoke

Example sentence(s):
  • 10 tra 2005 – 5. otok žlijezda ispod pahuza ..... Kalcij u pripravku Gaj-Bao je ekstrakt iz sviježih kostiju rogate stoke, koji je napravljen po savremenoj metodi

    Reference: http://www.tiens.blog.hr/
Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Kolega: nasmijao me - zato jedan plus od mene :)
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bovine glandular extracts
ekstrakt goveđih žlijezda


Explanation:
prijedlog

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Hvala i onom drugom predlagatelju :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drazenborcic
30 mins

agree  Darko Kolega: of skroz
1 hr

agree  alz: ali u jednini: goveđe žlijezde (isključivo u jednini u ovakvom kontekstu)
2 hrs

agree  Mirta Didara: ekstrakti goveđe žlijezde
2 hrs