KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

THANK YOU

Croatian translation: Hvala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THANK YOU
Croatian translation:Hvala
Entered by: Nenija Hasanic

11:07 Dec 7, 2001
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: THANK YOU
THANK YOU FOR YOUR REGARDS
Hvala
Explanation:
Hvala vam na pozdravima
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hvala
Nenija Hasanic
4 -1najljepse vam hvala na pozdravimaslavist


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hvala


Explanation:
Hvala vam na pozdravima

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valentinas
8 mins

agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic: The simpler the better.
2 days 18 mins

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
najljepse vam hvala na pozdravima


Explanation:
Najljepse Vam hvala na pozdravima

Sa visom zahvalnoscu

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mirela Dorotic: 'A bit' overstated!!
14 hrs