KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

May all your dreams come true, especially the ones of us!

Croatian translation: Neka ti se svi snovi ostvare, posebice oni o nama


11:01 Dec 19, 2001
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Relationship
English term or phrase: May all your dreams come true, especially the ones of us!
Female to male
Cass
Croatian translation:Neka ti se svi snovi ostvare, posebice oni o nama
Explanation:
Good luck! :)=

Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1neka se svi tvoj snovi ostvare, posebno oni vezani uz nas!evaesse
5Neka ti se svi snovi ostvare, posebice oni o nama
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Neka se svi tvoji snovi ostvare, posebno oni o nama!Ines Grabarevic


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neka se svi tvoj snovi ostvare, posebno oni vezani uz nas!


Explanation:
native speaker

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-19 18:33:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the lapsus, it is "tvoji" instead of "tvoj": neka se svi tvoji snovi ostvare, posebno oni vezani uz nas!

evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
3 mins
  -> Hvala Nenija!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Neka se svi tvoji snovi ostvare, posebno oni o nama!


Explanation:
-

Ines Grabarevic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Neka ti se svi snovi ostvare, posebice oni o nama


Explanation:
Good luck! :)=



Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240