KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

You are my very first thought when I wake up.

Croatian translation: Kad se probudim prvo na tebe pomislim.


00:21 Jan 16, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You are my very first thought when I wake up.
Female to male
Cass
Croatian translation:Kad se probudim prvo na tebe pomislim.
Explanation:
Just another option.
Selected response from:

Croatian Translator
Croatia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Kad se probudim prvo na tebe pomislim.Croatian Translator
2Ti si moja...
Seadeta Osmani


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ti si moja...


Explanation:
Ti si moja prva misao kad se probudim.

Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kad se probudim prvo na tebe pomislim.


Explanation:
Just another option.

Croatian Translator
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia_bm
6 days
  -> Hvala

agree  xxxvlelecta
14 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Franka72
383 days