KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

And inbetween you are always with me in my dreams!

Croatian translation: A u medjuvremenu...


00:26 Jan 16, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: And inbetween you are always with me in my dreams!
Female to male. This follows on from my last request of : and my last thought before I fall asleep......
Cass
Croatian translation:A u medjuvremenu...
Explanation:
A u medjuvremenu uvijek si sa mnom u mojim snovima!
Selected response from:

Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I don't know but you make women dream!!!!!!!!!!!!
laurab
2A u medjuvremenu...
Seadeta Osmani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I don't know but you make women dream!!!!!!!!!!!!


Explanation:
congratulations!

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
A u medjuvremenu...


Explanation:
A u medjuvremenu uvijek si sa mnom u mojim snovima!

Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxvlelecta
14 days

disagree  Franka72: da li prevodimo cijelo pismo ili ?
383 days