KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

off to front of ..

Croatian translation: (odatle) ići do ispred ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off to front of ...
Croatian translation:(odatle) ići do ispred ...
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

09:01 Feb 25, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: off to front of ..
objasnavanje puta (u zgradi)
Sonja Tomaskovic
Germany
(odatle) ici do ispred ...
Explanation:
....bio bi pokusaj doslovnog prijevoda.

Ispred se mozda moze i izostaviti, zavisi od konteksta.

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(odatle) ici do ispred ...
Davorka Grgic
4(ici) do (is)pred...
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(odatle) ici do ispred ...


Explanation:
....bio bi pokusaj doslovnog prijevoda.

Ispred se mozda moze i izostaviti, zavisi od konteksta.

HTH

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist
4 hrs

agree  valentinas
7 hrs

agree  ihodak4
2 days7 hrs

agree  Franka72
317 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ici) do (is)pred...


Explanation:
KOntekst odredjuje adekvatan prijevod stoga bi valjalo znati cijelu recenicu, ali od ponudjenog rjesenja mozete i sami odabrati odgovarajuci prijevod.

Srdacno!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240