KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

MY BEAUTIFUL ANGEL , I'M SO SORRY FOR TREATING YOU LIKE A LITTLE GIRL MAYBE IT'S

Croatian translation: Moj divni andjele , oprosti sto sam se ponasao prema tebi kao prema maloj djevojcici.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MY BEAUTIFUL ANGEL , I'M SO SORRY FOR TREATING YOU LIKE A LITTLE GIRL MAYBE IT'S
Croatian translation:Moj divni andjele , oprosti sto sam se ponasao prema tebi kao prema maloj djevojcici.
Entered by: xxxLailani

02:22 May 26, 2003
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: MY BEAUTIFUL ANGEL , I'M SO SORRY FOR TREATING YOU LIKE A LITTLE GIRL MAYBE IT'S
MY BEAUTIFUL ANGEL, MABYE IT'S MY FAULT FOR TREATING YOU LIKE A LITTLE GIRL !!! I GUESS I SHOULD HAVE EXAMINED THE SITUATION MORE THROUGHLY ,THEN MAYBE I WOULD HAVE REALLY REALIZED THE ANGEL IN WHICH I WAS DEALING WITH!! I'M SO SORRY AND HAVE ALOT OF TIME TO THINK THE SITUATION THROUGH . PLEASE EXCEPT MY APOLOGY OK!!!! XOXOXOXOXOXOXXOXOXOXO
JOE SAWCHUK
Moj divni andjele , oprosti sto sam se ponasao prema tebi kao prema maloj djevojcici.
Explanation:
Moglo bi i ovako.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 03:08:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Translation of this line:
MY BEAUTIFUL ANGEL, MABYE IT\'S MY FAULT FOR TREATING YOU LIKE A LITTLE GIRL !!!

Andjele moj lijepi, mozda sam pogrijesio sto sam se vladao prema tebi kao prema djevojcici.
Selected response from:

xxxLailani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Moj divni andjele , oprosti sto sam se ponasao prema tebi kao prema maloj djevojcici.xxxLailani
5 +1Moj prelijepi andjele. Zao mi je da sam se prema tebi kao prema malo djevojcici ponasao.
Aida.
5Moj lipi andjele ...
Marcel Milic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Moj prelijepi andjele. Zao mi je da sam se prema tebi kao prema malo djevojcici ponasao.


Explanation:
That is a translation of your heading, which you also asked for. I assume you don't want a translation of the whole message...Any more questions, let us know:)

Best wishes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 02:35:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note a spelling error: ...\"maloj\"....instead of .....\"malo\"........I guess I was typing too fast:)

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
14 hrs
  -> hvala

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Moj divni andjele , oprosti sto sam se ponasao prema tebi kao prema maloj djevojcici.


Explanation:
Moglo bi i ovako.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 03:08:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Translation of this line:
MY BEAUTIFUL ANGEL, MABYE IT\'S MY FAULT FOR TREATING YOU LIKE A LITTLE GIRL !!!

Andjele moj lijepi, mozda sam pogrijesio sto sam se vladao prema tebi kao prema djevojcici.


xxxLailani
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: the first one
5 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 hrs

agree  ljilja
7 hrs

agree  Karen Ordanic
10 hrs

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
13 hrs

agree  Franka72
1 day11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Moj lipi andjele ...


Explanation:
Ostalo isto ... aludira na onu lipu Oliverovu pismu ... pa bi takva molba za oproštaj možda bila učinkovitija.
Ali to više i nije problem prijevoda.
:-)

Marcel Milic
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 114