KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Happy birthday

Croatian translation: Sretan rođendan


21:37 Jul 8, 2003
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy birthday
Congratulate someone on his/her birthday in Croatian
Laura Cordero
Mexico
Croatian translation:Sretan rođendan
Explanation:

Sretan rođendan!

hth

Eva
Selected response from:

evaesse
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Sretan rođendanevaesse
5 +1Sretan (ti/vam) rodjendan
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sretan (ti/vam) rodjendan


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evaesse: u isto vrijeme :)
7 mins
  -> hvala :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sretan rođendan


Explanation:

Sretan rođendan!

hth

Eva

evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
4 mins

agree  Karen Ordanic
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  Dubravka Zebec
13 hrs

agree  Franka72
16 hrs