KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

dealership

Croatian translation: prodavaonica automobila tj. auto kuća


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dealership
Croatian translation:prodavaonica automobila tj. auto kuća
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

21:00 Nov 4, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dealership
... just found out he'd inherited the whole dealership." Auto kuća??
Natasa Mazar
prodavaonica automobila tj. auto kuća
Explanation:
One entry found for dealership.


Main Entry: dealˇerˇship
Pronunciation: 'dE-l&r-"ship
Function: noun
Date: 1916
: an authorized sales agency <an automobile dealership>
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala još jednom na pomoći i što ste potvrdili moje sumnje. Lijep pozdrav.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4prodavaonica automobila tj. auto kuća
Gordana Podvezanec
4distribucija, prodaja (veleprodaja i maloprodaja?)
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prodavaonica automobila tj. auto kuća


Explanation:
One entry found for dealership.


Main Entry: dealˇerˇship
Pronunciation: 'dE-l&r-"ship
Function: noun
Date: 1916
: an authorized sales agency <an automobile dealership>

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 583
Grading comment
Hvala još jednom na pomoći i što ste potvrdili moje sumnje. Lijep pozdrav.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
32 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Marcel Milic
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  xxxTihi: Ali može biti i dobavljač
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  agram: zastupstvo, predstavništvo - uglavnom se odnosi na auto kuće
1 day55 mins
  -> thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribucija, prodaja (veleprodaja i maloprodaja?)


Explanation:
...zavisi o kontekstu.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 402