KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Enjoy the Croatian Museum!

Croatian translation: Uživajte u posjeti Hrvatskom muzeju!


01:28 Nov 5, 2003
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Enjoy the Croatian Museum!
School Project
Jennifer Lanier
Croatian translation:Uživajte u posjeti Hrvatskom muzeju!
Explanation:
Hrvatski muzej - an institution
hrvatski muzej - any of the museums in Croatia

Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Uživajte u posjeti Hrvatskom muzeju!dkalinic
5LIJEPO SE PROVEDITE U HRAVTSKOM MUZEJU!
Chicago-Bosnian


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
enjoy the croatian museum!
Uživajte u posjeti Hrvatskom muzeju!


Explanation:
Hrvatski muzej - an institution
hrvatski muzej - any of the museums in Croatia



dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Gordana

agree  Vesna Zivcic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Marcel Milic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Dubravka Zebec
4 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Franka72
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
LIJEPO SE PROVEDITE U HRAVTSKOM MUZEJU!


Explanation:
My suggestion sounds something like:

"Have a beautiful time in Croatian Museum!"


I hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 20:30:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typing error. CORRECTION:\"HRVATSKOM\"

LIJEPO SE PROVEDITE U HRVATSKOM MUZEJU!

Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian