KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

employer issue

Croatian translation: (da vam) poslodavac izda( ispostavi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employer issue
Croatian translation:(da vam) poslodavac izda( ispostavi)
Entered by: karmen

13:14 Dec 5, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: employer issue
If you have previous HNS service please ensure your present employer issues you with a Staff Transfer form.
karmen
(...da vam) poslodavac izda...
Explanation:
da parafraziramo:

...make sure to ask your employer to provide you with a Staff Transfer form...
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
Dvoumila sam se kome da dam bodove jer su sva objašnjenja sasvim u redu alo mi je najbolje "sjelo". Hvala svima, super ste.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2izdati obrazac
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5 +1...
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 +1(...da vam) poslodavac izda...
Pike


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izdati obrazac


Explanation:
radi se o tome da vam poslodavac treba dati navedeni obrazac ukoliko ste već ranije bili korisnik NHS usluga.

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
23 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Andjelo Miklic
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(...da vam) poslodavac izda...


Explanation:
da parafraziramo:

...make sure to ask your employer to provide you with a Staff Transfer form...

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 683
Grading comment
Dvoumila sam se kome da dam bodove jer su sva objašnjenja sasvim u redu alo mi je najbolje "sjelo". Hvala svima, super ste.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
23 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...


Explanation:
Ukoliko se ranije bili zaposleni/radili kod...priložite obrazac/pismo/potvrdu o transferu od strane trenutnog poslodavca.

Srdačno!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-05 13:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...koristili usluge...(?)

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andjelo Miklic
6 hrs