KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Why is it when you find the one thing thats right for you its taken away from yo

Croatian translation: ZASTO , O ZASTO KAD PRONADJES ONO JEDINO STO TO ODGOVARA, TO TI ODMAH BUDE ODUZETO?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Why is it when you find the one thing thats right for you its taken away from yo
Croatian translation:ZASTO , O ZASTO KAD PRONADJES ONO JEDINO STO TO ODGOVARA, TO TI ODMAH BUDE ODUZETO?
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

01:39 Dec 18, 2003
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Why is it when you find the one thing thats right for you its taken away from yo
Poetry
John
ZASTO , O ZSATO KAD PRONADJES ONO JEDNINO STO TO ODGOVARA, TO TI ODMAH BUDE ODUZETO?
Explanation:
OH WHY???????????'
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ZASTO , O ZSATO KAD PRONADJES ONO JEDNINO STO TO ODGOVARA, TO TI ODMAH BUDE ODUZETO?
Gordana Podvezanec
5Zašto ti onda, kad pronađeš ono što ti odgovara, to bude oduzeto?Anita Milos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
why is it when you find the one thing thats right for you its taken away from yo
ZASTO , O ZSATO KAD PRONADJES ONO JEDNINO STO TO ODGOVARA, TO TI ODMAH BUDE ODUZETO?


Explanation:
OH WHY???????????'

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 583
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nikolova: I'm also asking why :)
6 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Andjelo Miklic
8 days
  -> hvala

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zašto ti onda, kad pronađeš ono što ti odgovara, to bude oduzeto?


Explanation:
I love the freedom of poetry translating :-)

Anita Milos
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4