customs entries

Croatian translation: carinski unosi

English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: customs entries
Evo objašnjenja koje sam pronašla:

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/customs-entry.h...

Declaration of information on imported or exported goods, prepared by a customs broker...

Hvala,
Laura
Laura1
Croatian translation:carinski unosi
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Grading comment
Puno hvala.
Laura

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Carinska deklaracija
Ema Kojundžić
4carinski unosi
Vladimir Trkovnik
Summary of reference entries provided
customs entries
Colaris

  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carinski unosi


Explanation:
My suggestion

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Puno hvala.
Laura

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carinska deklaracija


Explanation:
Carinska deklaracija prilikom prijema pošiljke.. To je deklaracija koja se mora podnijeti na carini kada se zaprimi pošiljka...


    Reference: http://https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/c...
    Reference: http://https://carina.gov.hr/pristup-informacijama/propisi-i...
Ema Kojundžić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
8 hrs




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: customs entries

Reference information:
carinske prijave
catrinska prijava- customs declaration, entry
Privredno-poslovni recnik srpskohrvatsko engleski, Marija Landa
Carinske prijave ili deklaracije mogu biti uvozne ili izvozne.

Colaris
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Hvala Vam. Ovako sam prevela, kako ste rekli.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Marija Jankovic
20 hrs
  -> Hvala