KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

Machined board

Croatian translation: Strojno obradjena daska (drvena ploca)


05:51 Sep 12, 2001
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Machined board
Furniture making material
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Croatian translation:Strojno obradjena daska (drvena ploca)
Explanation:
This would be in Croatian, wouldn't it!

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Strojno obradjena daska (drvena ploca)
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 -1Masinski obradjena daska.TBQGS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Masinski obradjena daska.


Explanation:
This is what you need.

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kemal Mustajbegovic: The asker is after Croatian translation.
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Strojno obradjena daska (drvena ploca)


Explanation:
This would be in Croatian, wouldn't it!

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNermina
1 hr

disagree  TBQGS: depends where in croatia you live
6 hrs
  -> It doesn't matter where you live, it is Croatian or it is not.

agree  Vesna Zivcic
3 days 22 hrs

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
123 days