KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

HDF

Croatian translation: vlakno visoke gustoce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HDF
Croatian translation:vlakno visoke gustoce
Entered by: xxxNermina

12:13 Sep 12, 2001
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: HDF
"Available in both 8mm (AC4) and 7mm (AC3) HDF..."
Furniture material
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
vlakno visoke gustoce
Explanation:
sorry HDF
Selected response from:

xxxNermina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vlakno visoke gustocexxxNermina
5 +1vlakno srednje gustocexxxNermina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vlakno srednje gustoce


Explanation:
slicno MDF; High Density Fiber

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: correct
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vlakno visoke gustoce


Explanation:
sorry HDF

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: correct
2 hrs

agree  Vesna Zivcic
3 days 18 hrs