KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

MLS number

Croatian translation: jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MLS number
Croatian translation:jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

17:02 Sep 24, 2001
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: MLS number
connected with real estate
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine
Explanation:
Radi se o identifikacijkom broju nekretnine koja može biti ponuđena na više različitih popisa ili evidencija nekretnina za kupnju / prodaju ("multiple" - višestruko), no uvijek pod jedinstvenim identifikacijskim brojem.


1. Sedona Real Estate: Sedona Realty's Buyers Rep- Roy Grimm
... First, if you know the MLS (multiple listing service) number of a particular property, enter it below: City: MLS Number, if you have one: ...


2. Search MLS
When you find the home which fits your needs and want to know more about
it, simply send the MLS (Multiple Listing Service) number to me ...

Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine
Vesna Zivcic
5 +1Broj pod kojim je kuca na prodaju oglasena
valentinas


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Broj pod kojim je kuca na prodaju oglasena


Explanation:
Ne znam kako bi ovo doslovno prevela. Svaka kuca koja je na prodaju je oglasena pod MLS brojem. Pod tim brojem se moze pronaci i ponekad pogledati sliku ili u katalogu ili na internetu. Valjda ce ti ovo pomoci.

valentinas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS
3 days 15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine


Explanation:
Radi se o identifikacijkom broju nekretnine koja može biti ponuđena na više različitih popisa ili evidencija nekretnina za kupnju / prodaju ("multiple" - višestruko), no uvijek pod jedinstvenim identifikacijskim brojem.


1. Sedona Real Estate: Sedona Realty's Buyers Rep- Roy Grimm
... First, if you know the MLS (multiple listing service) number of a particular property, enter it below: City: MLS Number, if you have one: ...


2. Search MLS
When you find the home which fits your needs and want to know more about
it, simply send the MLS (Multiple Listing Service) number to me ...




    Reference: http://www.sedonarealty.com/roy/mls_lookup.asp
    Reference: http://quicksitemaker.com/members/kjohnson/mls.html
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 853
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic
43 mins

agree  TBQGS
3 days 11 hrs