KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

MLS number

Croatian translation: jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MLS number
Croatian translation:jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

17:10 Sep 24, 2001
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: MLS number
connected with real estate
Seadeta
jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine
Explanation:
Radi se o identifikacijkom broju nekretnine koja može biti ponuđena na više različitih popisa ili evidencija nekretnina na kupnju ili prodaju ("multiple" - višestruko), no uvijek pod jedinstvenim identifikacijskim brojem.


1. Sedona Real Estate: Sedona Realty's Buyers Rep- Roy Grimm
... First, if you know the MLS (multiple listing service) number of a particular property, enter it below: City: MLS Number, if you have one: ...


2. Search MLS
When you find the home which fits your needs and want to know more about
it, simply send the MLS (Multiple Listing Service) number to me ...





Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine
Vesna Zivcic
5 +1katastarski broj
Aleksander Vasiljevic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
katastarski broj


Explanation:
MLS (Multiple Listing Service)
A computerized listing of the properties available in your area, including information and pictures of each property.
http://www.royallepage.ca/text/mortgages/glossary_2.htm

MLS
Abbreviation for Multiple Listing Service---a computer database of properties for sale, maintained by a local real estate board. The MLS is composed of property descriptions submitted by member brokerages.
http://www.ziprealty.com/ziphelp/glossary.jsp

--------------

Dakle, MLS je kompjuterski sustav za pretrazivanje prema katastarskom broju tj. registarskom broju u zemljisnom katastru (real estate board).
Nazalost, vrlo napredno za nase pojmove...

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNermina
18 hrs

disagree  Vesna Zivcic: katastar=land registry
22 hrs
  -> Pravni recnik: "real estate registry"="katastar". Mozda je "real estate board"="katastarska uprava"?

agree  TBQGS: good
2 days 9 hrs

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jedinstveni (identifikacijski) broj nekretnine


Explanation:
Radi se o identifikacijkom broju nekretnine koja može biti ponuđena na više različitih popisa ili evidencija nekretnina na kupnju ili prodaju ("multiple" - višestruko), no uvijek pod jedinstvenim identifikacijskim brojem.


1. Sedona Real Estate: Sedona Realty's Buyers Rep- Roy Grimm
... First, if you know the MLS (multiple listing service) number of a particular property, enter it below: City: MLS Number, if you have one: ...


2. Search MLS
When you find the home which fits your needs and want to know more about
it, simply send the MLS (Multiple Listing Service) number to me ...








    Reference: http://www.sedonarealty.com/roy/mls_lookup.asp
    Reference: http://quicksitemaker.com/members/kjohnson/mls.html
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 853
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
20 hrs

agree  sonia_bm
109 days