KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

hand-held asthma aerosols

Croatian translation: ručni raspšivač za prevenciju astme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand-held asthma aerosols
Croatian translation:ručni raspšivač za prevenciju astme
Entered by: Darko Kolega

11:52 Sep 3, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / kem. proizvodi
English term or phrase: hand-held asthma aerosols
Note to physician: DO NOT administer stimulants (adrenaline, epinephrine, or hand-held asthma aerosols).
Darko Kolega
Croatia
ručni raspšivač za prevenciju astme
Explanation:
ručni inhalator

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2011-09-04 10:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aerosol za prevenciju astme
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ručni aerosoli za astmuDinap
5ručni raspšivač za prevenciju astme
Gordana Podvezanec


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ručni aerosoli za astmu


Explanation:
sam pacijent ih koristi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-09-03 11:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili još bolje inhalatori za ručnu primjenu

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: da, tako sam i mislio no sad sam siguran!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana Daniels: aerosoli za lečenje astme.
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ručni raspšivač za prevenciju astme


Explanation:
ručni inhalator

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2011-09-04 10:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aerosol za prevenciju astme


    Reference: http://www.vasdoktor.com/medicina-od-a-do-z/pulmologija/1504...
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4