KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Psychology

beyond that of a measure

Croatian translation: izvan/iznad parametara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beyond that of a measure
Croatian translation:izvan/iznad parametara
Entered by: maja brown

20:36 Nov 17, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: beyond that of a measure
We have not been successful in identifying a scale that provides predictive power beyond that of a measure containing queries regarding the somatic aspects of depressive affect.

malo me zbunjuje konstrukcija ove poveznice "beyond that of a measure"
pls help :)
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
izvan/iznad parametara
Explanation:
u kontekstu nastavka teksta
Selected response from:

maja brown
Malta
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2izvan/iznad parametaramaja brown
3izvan mjere
Tidza


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
izvan mjere


Explanation:
"Nismo bili uspješni u identificiranju stupnja koji omogućava predvidivu moć koja je izvan one mjere koja sadrži upite u svezi sa somatskim aspektima depresivnog utjecaja."

Mislim da bi moglo biti to...
Sretno sa prevodom!
Tidza

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izvan/iznad parametara


Explanation:
u kontekstu nastavka teksta

maja brown
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day5 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
9 days