KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Real Estate

Bird Seat

Croatian translation: (vrtna) ljuljačka


10:26 Jul 5, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Word programs
English term or phrase: Bird Seat
Day Beds and Bird Seats adorn the pool deck
merri_t
Croatia
Croatian translation:(vrtna) ljuljačka
Explanation:
Doista samo nagađam...
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
dobar odgovor, ali ja sam ipak izabrala nesto drugo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3njihaljkabergazy
2(vrtna) ljuljačka
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bird seat
(vrtna) ljuljačka


Explanation:
Doista samo nagađam...


Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dobar odgovor, ali ja sam ipak izabrala nesto drugo

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bird seat
njihaljka


Explanation:
To je najširi i možda najtočniji pojam

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian