KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Real Estate

mixed use property

Croatian translation: višenamjenski objekat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixed use property
Croatian translation:višenamjenski objekat
Entered by: Sunflowereen

16:13 Sep 3, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: mixed use property
Mixed use property should be separated between investment property and property, plant and equipment (PPE) unless the entity applies the cost model to all its investment property and the applicable class of PPE.

Definicija: MIXED-USE PROPERTY


A property in which a portion is used for commercial or retail purposes and the other portion is used for residential purposes. A property can also be considered mixed use if different combinations of uses are present such as commercial/industrial or residential/industrial. For example, a multi-unit dwelling with the front unit used as a commercial store and the back unit used as a dwelling.

Hvala!
Sunflowereen
Bosnia and Herzegovina
višenamjenski objekat
Explanation:
"Višenamjenski objekat" ili "objekat za višenamjensko korištenje".

Pošto je glavna reč u frazi "property", a ne "use", onda smatram da i u frazi na hrvatskom glavna reč treba biti "objekat", a ne "korištenje".
Usput, Nataša, u pravu ste što se tiče termina "objekat", mislim da ste izabrali najadekvatniji, jer ni imovina ni nekretnina se ne bi uklopilo...
Selected response from:

Fikrija Skarep
Canada
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4višenamjenski objekat
Fikrija Skarep
3 +1višenamjensko korištenje objekta
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
višenamjensko korištenje objekta


Explanation:
ili nekretnine ili šta je već

Objekat je projektiran kao proizvodno-poslovno-stambeni, te je tako i izgrađen, sa mogućnošću višenamjenskog korištenja i prilagođavanja namjeni..


    Reference: http://www.ekapija.com/website/bih/page/103331
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mnogo hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romana
8 hrs
  -> Hvala

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
višenamjenski objekat


Explanation:
"Višenamjenski objekat" ili "objekat za višenamjensko korištenje".

Pošto je glavna reč u frazi "property", a ne "use", onda smatram da i u frazi na hrvatskom glavna reč treba biti "objekat", a ne "korištenje".
Usput, Nataša, u pravu ste što se tiče termina "objekat", mislim da ste izabrali najadekvatniji, jer ni imovina ni nekretnina se ne bi uklopilo...


Fikrija Skarep
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
46 mins
  -> Hvala, Miro!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
6 hrs
  -> Hvala, Larisa!

agree  xxxZara5
9 hrs
  -> Hvala, Zara!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala, Natasha!