KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Science (general)

preferentially

Croatian translation: po mogućnosti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preferentially
Croatian translation:po mogućnosti
Entered by: Kornelija

16:55 Apr 6, 2008
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: preferentially
The analysis is carried out preferentially on fresh urine collected over 24 hours (when this is not possible, it is recommended to analyze urine samples collected from the first or the second miction of the morning).
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
po mogućnosti
Explanation:
imala sam to već i bilo je OK.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-06 17:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taj izraz mi je odobrio iskusni lektor
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3po mogućnostiDinap
4poželjno
BUZOV


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
po mogućnosti


Explanation:
imala sam to već i bilo je OK.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-06 17:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taj izraz mi je odobrio iskusni lektor

Dinap
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romana
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Nina M Pelikan
17 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days23 hrs
  -> hvala

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poželjno


Explanation:
...

BUZOV
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dinap
Non-PRO (1): ivanamdb