KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Tech/Engineering

reverse T

Croatian translation: obrnuti T prilagodnik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse T
Croatian translation:obrnuti T prilagodnik
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

21:13 Dec 4, 2003
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reverse T
Vjerojatno se radi o nekom tehničkom detalju. Našla sam da također postoje i Cam T i Soft T.
Ines Jurisic
obrnuti T prilagodnik
Explanation:
- obrnuti T adaptor
- obrnuti T pretvornik

Na dolje navedenom linku možete pronaći i Soft T i Cam T.
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
Hvala na brzim odgovorima.
Nažalost, nemam nikakav kontekst, spomenuti su samo T's and reverse T's u jednom dijalogu koji ne daje opširnije informacije. Osim što se spominju i nekakav kabel. :)

Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obrnuti T prilagodnik
Daniela Miklic Belancic
3Nesto ...
IVAN-57


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nesto ...


Explanation:
Moglo bi biti

Reverse T.:
The process of copying information found in RNA into DNA.

Reverse T-account Analysis.
New to this edition is a user-oriented, analytical skill called reverse T-account analysis. It is first covered in Appendix 5B, but it is also discussed and illustrated in Appendix A at the end of the text and Chapter 14. This material shows students how to derive transactions from the financial statements by analyzing changes in the balance sheet T-accounts. Much of the end-of-chapter material is devoted to developing this skill, enabling students to become more astute users of finnncial statements.


Ali bez konteksta ...


IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 530

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obrnuti T prilagodnik


Explanation:
- obrnuti T adaptor
- obrnuti T pretvornik

Na dolje navedenom linku možete pronaći i Soft T i Cam T.



    Reference: http://www.locationlighting.com/lighting.html
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/vidn/webcam/untitled.htm
Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
Hvala na brzim odgovorima.
Nažalost, nemam nikakav kontekst, spomenuti su samo T's and reverse T's u jednom dijalogu koji ne daje opširnije informacije. Osim što se spominju i nekakav kabel. :)

Hvala!