KudoZ home » English to Czech » Accounting

year over year

Czech translation: meziročně


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:year over year
Czech translation:meziročně
Entered by: petr jaeger

11:18 Aug 13, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: year over year
popsano napriklad zde:
http://useconomy.about.com/od/glossary/g/year_over_year.htm

mame pro to nejaky ustaleny cesky vyraz?
diky
petr jaeger
meziročně
Explanation:
http://www.ibm.com/news/cz/cs/2010/02/24/x890334z83668q10.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2010-08-16 07:38:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Díky, Petře, je fakt, že já zatím každý KudoZ bod slavím jako malé Vánoce... :)
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky, Pavel byl sice rychlejsi, ale on jako matador boduje hodne casto ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1meziročně
Zbynek Taborsky
5 +1meziročně
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meziročně


Explanation:
popř. meziroční

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: diky :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky: Hraju fér :)
5 mins
  -> děkuji, minutka :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meziročně


Explanation:
http://www.ibm.com/news/cz/cs/2010/02/24/x890334z83668q10.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2010-08-16 07:38:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Díky, Petře, je fakt, že já zatím každý KudoZ bod slavím jako malé Vánoce... :)

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
diky, Pavel byl sice rychlejsi, ale on jako matador boduje hodne casto ;)
Notes to answerer
Asker: diky :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec: Aj toto + je fér. Keby nehladal referenciu mohol byt rychlejsi.
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Michale!