KudoZ home » English to Czech » Automation & Robotics

end-to-end

Czech translation: úplný proces/postup


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-to-end
Czech translation:úplný proces/postup
Entered by: jankaisler

08:26 Dec 28, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: end-to-end
The attacks on automatic teller machines, already discussed in the following point, justify supplementary reinforcement of the security level for containers responsible for gathering ATM cassettes, during an “end-to-end” process.
Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
úplný proces/postup
Explanation:
úplný/průběžný proces/postup - proces jako jeden celek nebo taky celý proces v rukou/na starosti jednoho pracovníka
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2úplný proces/postup
jankaisler
3proces na úrovni koncových zařízení
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
úplný proces/postup


Explanation:
úplný/průběžný proces/postup - proces jako jeden celek nebo taky celý proces v rukou/na starosti jednoho pracovníka

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Překlad už jsem musela odevzdat a zvolila jsem nezávisle právě tuto možnost... děkuji za potvrzení


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
14 mins
  -> Dík Aleši!

agree  Zbynek Taborsky
37 mins
  -> Dík Zbyňku!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proces na úrovni koncových zařízení


Explanation:
další možnost

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4