KudoZ home » English to Czech » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pre/post heater

Czech translation: předehřev / dodatečný ohřev


19:36 Dec 21, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / diagnostika
English term or phrase: pre/post heater
Glow Plug / Heater Circuit "A" Malfunction
Conditions for applying fault finding procedures to stored faults:
The fault is declared present after output test "Pre/Post Heater Relay Control" or after an attempted engine start.
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:předehřev / dodatečný ohřev
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4předehřev / dodatečný ohřev
Pavel Prudký
3 +1předehřev/přídavné topení
Ales Horak


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
předehřev/přídavné topení


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: hlavně je to obojí topení nebo ohřívač
14 hrs
  -> dík, ivane

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
předehřev / dodatečný ohřev


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Dekuji.