KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

exception management for a metric gap

Czech translation: pokud je stanoven postup pro neměřitelné výjimky


20:04 Nov 13, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: exception management for a metric gap
Enter "yes" if the Silver goals for customer agreed-to metrics for process quality and delivery (and cost as necessary) are being met and sustained for six months. May also enter "yes" if exception management is approved for a metric gap.

Součást textu k nástroji na posuzování zralosti firemních procesů.
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Czech translation:pokud je stanoven postup pro neměřitelné výjimky
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pokud je stanoven postup pro neměřitelné výjimky
rosim
3 +1je schválena výjimka (vzhledem k absenci metodiky) a její řízení
Martin Janda


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je schválena výjimka (vzhledem k absenci metodiky) a její řízení


Explanation:
asi takhle bych to opsal....

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
47 mins
  -> dík :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pokud je stanoven postup pro neměřitelné výjimky


Explanation:
...

rosim
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: ale tohle taky dává smysl
28 mins
  -> díky

agree  Pavel Prudký: možná bych misto "neměřitelné" dal "neměřené", ale jinak bych to tak cool nedal :-)
54 mins
  -> díky, zadavatel si jistě poradí ve smyslu ostatního textu