KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

assimilated

Czech translation: sdružení považovaná za/postavená na roveň právnickou/-é osobu/-y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assimilated
Czech translation:sdružení považovaná za/postavená na roveň právnickou/-é osobu/-y
Entered by: jankaisler

11:48 Sep 9, 2011
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business entities
English term or phrase: assimilated
Business (both individuals and legal entities and assimilated)

no more context, just a title of a column
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
sdružení považovaná za/postavená na roveň právnickou/-é osobu/-y
Explanation:
Sdružení fyzických osob nebo právnických osob, které není právnickou osobou, avšak je považováno za právnickou osobu a požívá ochrany jako právnická osoba
http://books.google.de/books?id=LByEFf1_kfIC&pg=PA24&lpg=PA2...
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
děkuji
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sdružení považovaná za/postavená na roveň právnickou/-é osobu/-y
jankaisler
3přidružené, začleněné subjekty
Jiri Farkac


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přidružené, začleněné subjekty


Explanation:
Asi myšleno assimilated entities - něco ve smyslu použití assimilated v odkazech:
http://crossborder.practicallaw.com/3-502-1350
(legal entities (and individuals or entities assimilated to Brazilian legal entities, ...)
nebo
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
(certain public entities should be assimilated to Member States or ...)

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sdružení považovaná za/postavená na roveň právnickou/-é osobu/-y


Explanation:
Sdružení fyzických osob nebo právnických osob, které není právnickou osobou, avšak je považováno za právnickou osobu a požívá ochrany jako právnická osoba
http://books.google.de/books?id=LByEFf1_kfIC&pg=PA24&lpg=PA2...

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
děkuji