KudoZ home » English to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

Redemption sales

Czech translation: tržby z kupónů


19:45 Aug 21, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Redemption sales
Formulář k předkládání prodejních dat
pelanovo
Czech translation:tržby z kupónů
Explanation:
Pokud v prostředí maloobchodu, nemohlo by se jednat o tržby zaplacené pomocí různých poukázek, kupónů, stravenek apod.?
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tržby z kupónů
Pavel Slama
3zpětný prodej
jankaisler
3hmotné plnění pohledávek
rosim


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
redemption sales
tržby z kupónů


Explanation:
Pokud v prostředí maloobchodu, nemohlo by se jednat o tržby zaplacené pomocí různých poukázek, kupónů, stravenek apod.?

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auree Kamga: Pravdepodobne.
7 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redemption sales
hmotné plnění pohledávek


Explanation:
tak viděno v praxi

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redemption sales
zpětný prodej


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2014-08-22 12:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z druhé strany to je "zpětná koupě"

"What is REDEMPTION?

A repurchase; a buying back. The act of a vendor of property in buying it back again from the purchaser at the same or an enhanced price. The right of redemption is an agreement or paction, by which the vendor reserves to him self the power of taking back the thing sold by returning the price paid for it Civil Code La. art. 2567.

Law Dictionary: What is REDEMPTION? definition of REDEMPTION (Black's Law Dictionary)

http://thelawdictionary.org/redemption/


jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 146