KudoZ home » English to Czech » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Styrene Acrylate Copolymer

Czech translation: styren-akrylátový kopolymer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Styrene Acrylate Copolymer
Czech translation:styren-akrylátový kopolymer
Entered by: xxxKlara Muscha

18:09 Oct 26, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Styrene Acrylate Copolymer
- jeste jedna....
nejsem si jista jestli jsem to prelozila spravne...
klara
xxxKlara Muscha
styren-akrylátový kopolymer
Explanation:
Mělo by to být takhle.
Selected response from:

Jan Kordac
Czech Republic
Grading comment
tisicere diky.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1styren-akrylátový kopolymerJan Kordac
5kopolymer styren-akrylátHelena matyasova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styrene acrylate copolymer
styren-akrylátový kopolymer


Explanation:
Mělo by to být takhle.

Jan Kordac
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
tisicere diky.....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann: nebo: kopolymer styrenu a akrylátu
25 mins
  -> Ano, to jsem byl líný napsat. Taky děkuji.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
styrene acrylate copolymer
kopolymer styren-akrylát


Explanation:
Toto je další možná varianta, styren akrylátový kopolymer je také správně

Helena matyasova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40