KudoZ home » English to Czech » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

UK Chemical Hazards Information and Packaging

Czech translation: předpis Spojeného království o řádném označování a balení nebezpečných chemických látek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UK Chemical Hazards Information and Packaging
Czech translation:předpis Spojeného království o řádném označování a balení nebezpečných chemických látek
Entered by: Ales Horak

08:40 Dec 18, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: UK Chemical Hazards Information and Packaging
Cobalt and cobalt compounds are subject to the UK Chemical Hazards Information and Packaging (CHIP 4).
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
předpis Spojeného království o řádném označování a balení nebezpečných chemických látek
Explanation:
Myslím, že je lépe, pokud je to jen trochu možné, vyvarovat se "týkající se" a nepravých předložek vůbec.
Selected response from:

Zdeněk Hartmann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2předpis Spojeného království o řádném označování a balení nebezpečných chemických látekZdeněk Hartmann
3Norma Spojeného království týkající se informací o nebezepečných (rizikových) chemických látkách...
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uk chemical hazards information and packaging
Norma Spojeného království týkající se informací o nebezepečných (rizikových) chemických látkách...


Explanation:
...a jejich bezpečného (za)balení
(nevešlo se to na řádek :) )

Případně
britská norma... (ale to není přesné!)

http://www.hse.gov.uk/chip/

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uk chemical hazards information and packaging
předpis Spojeného království o řádném označování a balení nebezpečných chemických látek


Explanation:
Myslím, že je lépe, pokud je to jen trochu možné, vyvarovat se "týkající se" a nepravých předložek vůbec.

Zdeněk Hartmann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
6 hrs
  -> Díky.

agree  jankaisler: "o řádném" je navíc
7 hrs
  -> Díky Jane, asi máte pravdu, že to tam býti nemusí, resp. nemá.