background

Czech translation: pozadí

English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: background
viz oddíl 8 v bezpečnostním listu:
http://www.royaladhesives.com/Files/Royal-Aerospace-Sealants...
Matej Bambusek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:pozadí
Explanation:
Je to oddíl o kontrolních parametrech a omezování expozice. Jde tedy o látky na pozadí. Viz např.: 1url.cz/YtA73
Selected response from:

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pozadí
Jiri Farkac
3doprovodné údaje
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doprovodné údaje


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozadí


Explanation:
Je to oddíl o kontrolních parametrech a omezování expozice. Jde tedy o látky na pozadí. Viz např.: 1url.cz/YtA73

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 347