KudoZ home » English to Czech » Economics

at subsidised prices income

Czech translation: za zvýhodněnou cenu


12:15 Dec 5, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: at subsidised prices income
These are examined here, along with the concept of ‘adjusted’ disposable income of households, which includes the value of ‘in-kind’ goods and services available free or at subsidised prices income. Dzenki!
Zdeněk Hartmann
Czech Republic
Czech translation:za zvýhodněnou cenu
Explanation:
Ale co tam dělá ten income??
Proto jen za 2.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-05 17:18:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Smysl mají oba zde uvedené návrhy, např. u mobilů se používá oboje, jen "zvýhodněná" výskytem na Google převažuje:
http://www.google.cz/search?hl=cs&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.cz/search?hl=cs&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

apod.
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3za dotované ceny
jankaisler
2za zvýhodněnou cenu
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
za dotované ceny


Explanation:
k "income" nepřihlížím

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
za zvýhodněnou cenu


Explanation:
Ale co tam dělá ten income??
Proto jen za 2.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-05 17:18:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Smysl mají oba zde uvedené návrhy, např. u mobilů se používá oboje, jen "zvýhodněná" výskytem na Google převažuje:
http://www.google.cz/search?hl=cs&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.cz/search?hl=cs&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

apod.

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Díky!