KudoZ home » English to Czech » Economics

stable-value index

Czech translation: garanční index


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stable-value index
Czech translation:garanční index
Entered by: Stefan Melo

12:53 Apr 2, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: stable-value index
In the event that publication of this consumer price index should be discontinued, the service fees shall be calculated based on the applicable stable-value index that corresponds most closely to the consumer price index.
Marketa Brozova Hanelova
garanční index
Explanation:
An investment index consisting of investments that guarantee principal and interest.

Index (väčšinou) štátom garantovaných obligácií (v USA GIC).
Selected response from:

Stefan Melo
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nemenitelny ukazovatelMaria Chmelarova
4garanční index
Stefan Melo


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garanční index


Explanation:
An investment index consisting of investments that guarantee principal and interest.

Index (väčšinou) štátom garantovaných obligácií (v USA GIC).



    Reference: http://www.gbophb.org
Stefan Melo
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nemenitelny ukazovatel


Explanation:
staly ( fixed rate )

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak