KudoZ home » English to Czech » Education / Pedagogy

modular degree course

Czech translation: modulární vysokoškolský kurz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modular degree course
Czech translation:modulární vysokoškolský kurz
Entered by: Hastatus1981

15:11 Dec 9, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: modular degree course
Jen typ kurzu
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
modulární vysokoškolský kurz
Explanation:
univerzitní/akademický kurz tvořený moduly

http://www.systemonline.cz/kalendar-akci/tridenni-modularni-...
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3modulová struktura studia
Ales Horak
3 +1modulární vysokoškolský kurz
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3VŠ kurz sestávající z modulů
Zbynek Taborsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modulární vysokoškolský kurz


Explanation:
univerzitní/akademický kurz tvořený moduly

http://www.systemonline.cz/kalendar-akci/tridenni-modularni-...

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: Toto je rozhodně nejpřesnější
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VŠ kurz sestávající z modulů


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
modulová struktura studia


Explanation:
To course považuji za celé vysokoškolské studium - většinou tady nemluvíme o kurzu, nebo jo?

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda
8 mins
  -> díky, martine

agree  srubkova
1 hr
  -> díky, šárko

agree  Stanislav Pokorny: Jj, to bude ono.
2 hrs
  -> díky, stando