KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

flush-fitted hob

Czech translation: vestavěný varný panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush-fitted hob
Czech translation:vestavěný varný panel
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

10:00 Aug 11, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: flush-fitted hob
Installing flush-fitted hobs (mod. PPF...)

To slot in the hob flush with the worktop, it is necessary to lower the area just outside the cut-out for the hob as illustrated in figure 4.
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
vestavěný varný panel
Explanation:
.... v rovině s kuchyňskou deskou.. to je sice přesnější, ale asi dost dlouhé...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-08-23 05:37:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
díky, pavle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vestavěný varný panel
Pavel Prudký
4 +1zapuštěná varná deskaDalibor Uhlik


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zapuštěná varná deska


Explanation:
slot in jako vestavět
flush poté jako zarovnat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2010-08-11 10:33:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.cz/search?num=20&hl=cs&rlz=1T4ADBF_enCZ250...

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: dalibore, taky dobrý návrh, díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Janosik
4 mins
  -> díky

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vestavěný varný panel


Explanation:
.... v rovině s kuchyňskou deskou.. to je sice přesnější, ale asi dost dlouhé...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-08-23 05:37:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
díky, pavle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Janosik: mozno aternativa " zapusteny"
26 mins
  -> jj, děkuji, souhlas