KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

Daylight Saving Time:

Czech translation: letní čas:


10:37 Dec 3, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Nastavení
English term or phrase: Daylight Saving Time:
Funkce úspory v nastavení u elektronického zařízení
Jaroslav Hauzer
Czech Republic
Czech translation:letní čas:
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daylight_saving_time
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7letní čas:
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3letní čas
Martin Janda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
daylight saving time:
letní čas:


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daylight_saving_time

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Surmař
0 min
  -> Díky, Michale! :) No mně jo, no. :)

agree  Ivan Šimerka
22 mins
  -> Díky, Ivane!

agree  Peter Kissik
57 mins
  -> Díky, Peter!

agree  Jaromír Rux
1 hr
  -> Díky, Jaromíre!

agree  David Seycek
1 hr
  -> Díky, Davide!

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Stanislave!

agree  Daniel Šebesta
4 days
  -> Díky, Dane! :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daylight saving time:
letní čas


Explanation:
těžko to bude něco jiného, ale kontext by se samozřejmě hodil.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 38