KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

post combustion purge

Czech translation: čištění (hořáku) před zapálením


17:05 Dec 7, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: post combustion purge
If a post combustion purge is selected (with option parameter 7.9), a normal shutdown post purge will be performed at low fire. The drives will move to the low fire position (if not already there) and the post-purge time will then start. If the burner has turned off because the fuel profile selection has been removed (i.e. set to NONE), no post-purge will be performed. Děkuji.
seraalice
Czech Republic
Czech translation:čištění (hořáku) před zapálením
Explanation:
* je i post combustion purge, týká se to kotlů s alternativními palivy, může to být prováděno automaticky

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 min (2010-12-07 18:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je to samozřejmě "čištění (hořáku) po hoření" např. po přerušení spalování jednoho druhu paliva
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1čištění (hořáku) před zapálenímIvan Šimerka
3profouknutí
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profouknutí


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2010-12-07 17:15:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

řekl bych, že jde o hořák - post purge je profouknutí hořáku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2010-12-07 17:15:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo taky profuk

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 27

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
čištění (hořáku) před zapálením


Explanation:
* je i post combustion purge, týká se to kotlů s alternativními palivy, může to být prováděno automaticky

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 min (2010-12-07 18:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je to samozřejmě "čištění (hořáku) po hoření" např. po přerušení spalování jednoho druhu paliva


    Reference: http://www.hurstboiler.com/documents/4vt_cyclone_hotwater_sp...
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: ... po hoření
13 hrs
  -> Díky, Honzo!