KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

multi-strand single core PVC insulated 16/0.2mm wire

Czech translation: vícežilový (16) vodič s jednotlivými vodiči (průměru 0.2 mm) zvlášť izolovanými PVC


15:39 Dec 8, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: multi-strand single core PVC insulated 16/0.2mm wire
The LIVE and NEUTRAL supplies must be connected using multi-strand single core PVC insulated 16/0.2mm wire. The live connection should be fused with a maximum rating as shown.
If a fuse greater than 4A is fitted, each relay (pump, fan and vent) output supplied via this terminal MUST be separately fused at 4A maximum, to protect the relay contacts from ‘welding’.
seraalice
Czech Republic
Czech translation:vícežilový (16) vodič s jednotlivými vodiči (průměru 0.2 mm) zvlášť izolovanými PVC
Explanation:
* a jakákoliv permutace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2010-12-08 15:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chtěl jsem napsat vícežilový kabel
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc a přeji příjemný den.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vícežilový (16) vodič s jednotlivými vodiči (průměru 0.2 mm) zvlášť izolovanými PVCIvan Šimerka
3lankový jednožilový vodič s PVC izolací 16/0,2 mm
Ales Horak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi-strand single core pvc insulated 16/0.2mm wire
vícežilový (16) vodič s jednotlivými vodiči (průměru 0.2 mm) zvlášť izolovanými PVC


Explanation:
* a jakákoliv permutace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2010-12-08 15:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chtěl jsem napsat vícežilový kabel

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc a přeji příjemný den.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Suchánek: jo!
1 hr
  -> Díky, Jaroslave!

neutral  Ales Horak: single-core je jednožilový
4 hrs
  -> Ano, kabel obsahuje 16 jednotlivých (jednžilových) vodičů

agree  srubkova
17 hrs
  -> Díky!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi-strand single core pvc insulated 16/0.2mm wire
lankový jednožilový vodič s PVC izolací 16/0,2 mm


Explanation:
http://www.heiru.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=artic...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 27