KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

oxygen trim option

Czech translation: možnost omezovací regulace (množství) kyslíku


14:09 Dec 9, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: oxygen trim option
The oxygen trim / monitoring function requires the optional xxxx Oxygen Probe Interface unit with an xxxx oxygen probe. This probe offers fast, accurate response and good reliability when mounted and maintained in accordance with the guidelines in this section.
seraalice
Czech Republic
Czech translation:možnost omezovací regulace (množství) kyslíku
Explanation:
slovo "trim" ve mně vyvolává pocit ořezávání, přistřčihávání, omezování

je to regulace pro zvýšení účinnosti kotle
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4možnost omezovací regulace (množství) kyslíkuIvan Šimerka
3 +1možnost úpravy kyslíku
Jiri Farkac


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
možnost úpravy kyslíku


Explanation:
nastavení koncentrace podle údajů sondy

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol: Lze také "možnost regulace obsahu kyslíku"; http://ipkz.enviroportal.sk/bat-download.php?id=33
26 mins
  -> díky, regulace obsahu zní dobře

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
možnost omezovací regulace (množství) kyslíku


Explanation:
slovo "trim" ve mně vyvolává pocit ořezávání, přistřčihávání, omezování

je to regulace pro zvýšení účinnosti kotle


    Reference: http://www.blesi-evans.com/Is%20Oxygen%20Trim%20Worth%20the%...
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Děkuji