KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

timing waveforms

Czech translation: časové průběhy


12:24 Sep 22, 2011
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: timing waveforms
These timing waveforms have a defined phase relationship between them, determined by the converter pulse number, the method used for constructing the output voltage waveform, and the required angular phase relationship between the three outputs (normally 120 degrees).
a12b3456
United Kingdom
Czech translation:časové průběhy
Explanation:
signálu, impulzu...
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
díky!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1časové průběhy
Pavel Prudký
4časování signálů
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
časové průběhy


Explanation:
signálu, impulzu...

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Suchánek
1 hr
  -> děkuji

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
časování signálů


Explanation:
timing (synchronizing) impulses or signals
http://www.root.cz › Periferie

Example sentence(s):
  • Časování signálů platné pro normu PAL‎: monochromatický signál a černobílá televize; monochromatický signál a barevná televize ..
Vaddy Peters