KudoZ home » English to Czech » Electronics / Elect Eng

place to place

Czech translation: sdružené napětí


22:00 Feb 13, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical safety
English term or phrase: place to place
Are employees wearing rated rubber gloves when working with or testing possible voltage over 270 volts to ground or 480 volts place to place?
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:sdružené napětí
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-13 22:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neboli mezifázové
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sdružené napětí (fáze proti fázi)
Jaroslav Suchánek
3sdružené napětí
Petr Kedzior
Summary of reference entries provided
chyba
Jaroslav Suchánek

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sdružené napětí (fáze proti fázi)


Explanation:
phase to phase voltage

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 333

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sdružené napětí


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-13 22:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neboli mezifázové

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
děkuji




Reference comments


9 mins
Reference: chyba

Reference information:
z kontextu vyplývá, že je tam podivný překlep:
má být
"phase to phase"

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 333