KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering (general)

Rifle Bore tubes

Czech translation: trubky s vnitřním drážkováním


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rifle Bore tubes
Czech translation:trubky s vnitřním drážkováním
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

03:41 Nov 4, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Bubbling fluidized bed boiler
English term or phrase: Rifle Bore tubes
Stejný kontext jako u předchozí otázky.

Výskyt č. 1:
Considering the operating pressure, the bed coils will be specifically of Rifle Bore tubes with High wall thick seamless tubes (and with “SS” Studs on the outside) with long tube life.

Výskyt č. 2:
Bed evaporator tubes
- Rifle tubes High Thickness seamless steel
Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
trubky s vnitřním drážkováním
Explanation:
vcelku běžný termín, používá se pro topné systémy pro zlepšení proudění

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-11-11 19:18:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trubky s vnitřním drážkováním
Pavel Prudký
3trubky z hlavňoviny
Martin Janda


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rifle bore tubes
trubky z hlavňoviny


Explanation:
Buď jsou z materiálu, co se na flinty používá, nebo jsou vrtané jako hlavně. Tipl jsem si to první, neb pochybuju, že by se někdo s trubkama do kotle vrtal.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rifle bore tubes
trubky s vnitřním drážkováním


Explanation:
vcelku běžný termín, používá se pro topné systémy pro zlepšení proudění

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-11-11 19:18:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji


    Reference: http://search.seznam.cz/?q=trubky+s+vnit%C5%99n%C3%ADm+dr%C3...
    Reference: http://www.frigera.cz/web/46-ventilatorove-vyparniky.html
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 306
Grading comment
Díky!