KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering (general)

Pressure boundary parts

Czech translation: díly tvořící tlakové rozhraní


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pressure boundary parts
Czech translation:díly tvořící tlakové rozhraní
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

08:25 Nov 22, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Pressure boundary parts
The high pressure test of pressure bounary parts with gas medium is dangerous. - Zkouška ??? vysokým tlakem pomocí média - plynu je nebezpečná. Děkuji za pomoc.
Jiri Gajda
díly tvořící tlakové rozhraní
Explanation:
vyplynulo mi to z definice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-22 17:43:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4díly tvořící tlakové rozhraní
Pavel Prudký
4tlakové díly
Jiri Kortus
3díly (součásti) tlakového rozhraní
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressure boundary parts
díly (součásti) tlakového rozhraní


Explanation:
Nebo také
komponenty...

http://aplikace.isvav.cvut.cz/resultDetail.do?rowId=RIV/4635...

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure boundary parts
tlakové díly


Explanation:
toto běžně používané spojení bych považoval za dostatečné. Navíc z kontextu je jasné, o co jde.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 55

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure boundary parts
díly tvořící tlakové rozhraní


Explanation:
vyplynulo mi to z definice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-22 17:43:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji


    Reference: http://www.cdc.gov/NIOSH/npptl/standardsdev/cbrn/escape/stan...
    Reference: http://www.tlak.kvalitne.cz/pravidla/tab_7/7_6/7_6.htm
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 306
Grading comment
děkuji