KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering (general)

keyward

Czech translation: výřez (drážka) pro klín hřídele

21:05 Dec 22, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: keyward
viz https://s28.postimg.org/eb6mwkuyl/keyward.png
Matej Bambusek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:výřez (drážka) pro klín hřídele
Explanation:
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klín_(strojní_součást)

https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klín_(strojní_součást)#/media/...
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2výřez (drážka) pro klín hřídele
Jaroslav Suchánek
3drážka na pero
rosim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
výřez (drážka) pro klín hřídele


Explanation:
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klín_(strojní_součást)

https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klín_(strojní_součást)#/media/...


Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  Jaromír Rux
9 hrs
  -> díky

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drážka na pero


Explanation:
...

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61