KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering: Industrial

spindle powers up to 30 kW

Czech translation: výkon na vřeteno až 30 kW

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spindle powers up to 30 kW
Czech translation:výkon na vřeteno až 30 kW
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

17:23 Nov 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / conveyors
English term or phrase: spindle powers up to 30 kW
Steel belt conveyors are used on machining and turning centers with spindle powers up to 30 kW.

Díky...
Simona Holejsovska
výkon na vřeteno až 30 kW
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-11-29 10:42:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Diky! Hezky den
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2výkon vřetena je až 30 kW
lingua chick
4výkon na vřeteno až 30 kW
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spindle powers up to 30 kw
výkon vřetena je až 30 kW


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-11-22 17:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see: www.abkomponenty.cz/produkty-cnc-obrabeni.html

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kordac
2 hrs
  -> Díky :-)

agree  srubkova
4 hrs
  -> Díky :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spindle powers up to 30 kw
výkon na vřeteno až 30 kW


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-11-29 10:42:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Diky! Hezky den